Chapter Departments

  1. Command:
Position Command Order
Captain Admiral Allen Hohensee
Executive Officer Commander Joseph Greene
Chief Operations Officer Lieutenant David Harnden
Chief Engineering Officer  
Chief Science Officer  
Chief Medical Officer Commander Connie Rizo

  1. Bridge:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Operations Officer Lieutenant David Harnden 1
Chief Navigation Officer   1
Chief Tactical Officer Lieutenant JG Rick Richardson 1
Weapons Officer   1-2
Commander Air Group   1
Assistant Navigator   1 – 4
Chief Communication Officer Commander Amber Sutton 1
Communications Officer   1 – 4
Bridge Crewman   5 – 30, depends on ship size

  1. Engineering:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Engineer Officer   1
Lead Propulsion Engineer   1
Lead Life Support Engineer   1
Lead Electrical Engineer   1
Lead IT Engineer   1
Lead Combat Systems Engineer   1
Lead Equipment & Vehicle Engineer   1
Engineering Admin Assistant   1
Engineering Crewman   10 – 300, depends on ship size

 


  1. Intelligence & Security:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Security Officer Ensign James Sexton 1
Chief Intelligence Officer   1
Chief Analyst   1
Chief Investigator   1
Chief Warden   1
Special Agent   1
Security Supervisor   1
Cyber Security Supervisor   1
Security Agent   x

  1. Research & Development:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Science Officer   1
Head of Physic   1
Head of Chemistry   1
Head of Biology   1
Head of Astronomy & Geoscience   1
Head of Neuroscience, Psychology & Medicine   1
Head of Computing & Mathematics   1
Head of Social Science   1
R&D Admin Assistant   1
Researcher / Scientist   x

  1. Medical:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Medical Officer Commander Connie Rizo 1
Chief Doctor   1
Lead Surgeon   1
Lead Physician   1
Lead Psychologist Lieutenant JG Kathy Baker 1
Lead Dentist   1
Lead Medic   1
Medical Admin Assistant   1
Medical Crewman   x

  1. Stewarding:
Position Rank / Name of Member # of crew
Chief Steward   1
Duty Manager   1
Agriculture Manager   1
Store Keeper   1
Executive Chef   1
Sous Chef   1
Executive Housekeeper   1
Assistant Housekeeper   1
Uniform & Laundry Manager   1
Hygiene & Food Safety Manager   1
Recreation Manager   1
Stewarding Admin Assistant   1
Stewarding Crewman   x